Congratulations to our Plungers on raising over a million dollars for more than 10,000 athletes across the state of Wisconsin. Here are some results--more to come!

Kenosha

Top Fundraisers                               Top Teams
Lars Roalkvan    $2,260.52       Kenosha County Copsicles                  $4,336.40
Michael Preston    $1,832.88       Frozen Figthers                  $2,724.00
Andrew Woods    $1,514.00       KPD Frozen Five-O                  $2,517.00
Mike Baumeister    $1,332.32       Tau Sigma Phi                  $2,206.86
Christopher Braun    $1,070.00       Team Sawyer                  $2,080.64
 Daniel Miskinis    $1,001.00       Culver’s True Blue Crew                  $1,912.22

Wausau

Top Fundraisers                              Top Teams
Adam Domino          $2,871        Wausau East DECA       $11,650
Nathan Mathwich          $1,875        Jake’s Jumpers       $4,888
Katherine Maney          $1,665        Kraft       $3,059
Amy Mathwich          $1,614        NPHS Unified Champion School       $2,657
Lori Huff          $1,604        NPSD-SOAR MS       $2,618

Wisconsin Rapids

Top Fundraisers                              Top Teams
Cole Cleworth           $4,243.98        Team Trantow              $9,146.44
Mike Trantow           $3,780        Wood County Sheriff’s Dept.              $6,717.08
Shawn Becker           $3,356.88        Rapids DECA/FBLA              $6,491.88
Curt Ruesch           $2,678.94        Alivia’s Magic Kingdom              $4,169.10
Steve Knoll           $2,155        Copsicles              $2,885.76

Manitowoc

Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
Travis Stuckart          $1,606        Manitowoc Miracle Mob Plungers   $3,616.00
Kristi Meyer          $1,586        Americollect   $2,037.80
Brenda Schultz          $1,032.88        Team Rooney   $2,017.81
       Dan’s plumbing Plungers   $1,973.00

Menomonie

Top Fundraisers                              Top Teams
Coming Soon            $$$                    Kwik Trip – Rita’s District               $5,677.66
Coming Soon            $$$                    Ellicot Dredge Technologies               $4,771.02
Coming Soon            $$$                    Jake’s/Silver Dollar               $3,222.44
Coming Soon            $$$                    Kayden’s Krusaders               $2,472.10
                   Pourhouse Plungers               $1,175.44

Whitewater

Top Fundraisers                                Top Teams
Logan Lee       $1,622.22       Milton High School Club UCS             $7,093.51
Jenna Eden       $1,595.00       MMS Unity Team             $6,498.44
Alex Kitchner       $1,500.00       Pi Kappy Alpha Fraternity             $3,937,32
Jessica Whitford       $1,112.22       St. Colletta 7-04             $3,017.00
Missy White       $872.00       Marshall Buddy Group             $2,747.54

Muskego

Top Fundraisers                              Top Teams
Jim Hass    $3,667.00       Matty’s Bar & Grille    $19,663.23
 Jen Wolff    $2,972.22       Dougie’s Dunkers    $15,951.66
 Justin Chappelle    $2,615.00       Danny Haskell’s Pub & Grille    $6,606.13
Deacon Jim Nickel    $2,423.23       PyraMax Bank’s Frozen Things    $4,384.32

Madison

Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
Justin Lewis $8,145.00       Hannah’s Angels $13,259.44
 Lori Hogan $4,417.00       Rooty Toots $11,656.07
 Lisa Nemitz $4,003.00       State Collection Service, Inc. $10,722.18
 Samantha Sanchez $3,230.00       Harker Heating & Cooling $10,545.00
 Tony  Schwabe $3,049.00       Chassity’s Chill Seekers $9,176.64

Milwaukee

Top Fundraisers                                          Top Teams
Kathy Schult         $2,500         West Allis Minions          $5,318
 Ashley Skrober         $1,430         Wauwatosa Police Department          $4,623
 Lynn Eurich         $1,165         Franklin’s Frosty Friends          $4,231
 Dean Stier         $1,138         Team Audyn          $3,115
 Kelly Hoglund         $1,127

Oshkosh

Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
Douglas Brown         $11,383        Festival Foods       $23,248
 Barry Adams         $8,344        Community First Credit Union       $21,645
 Amber Johnson         $4,490        Hortonville Lanes       $15,670
 Robert Tank         $2,845        Alta Resources       $12,285
 Paul Olander         $2,785        Neenah Paper       $10,984

Eau Claire

 Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
John Folstad        $2,145        Dakota’s Bub  baride                    $9,954
Chad Asher        $2,000        Sacred Heart Hospital                    $7,292
Kapri Harnisch        $1,845        Security Financial Bank                    $6,075
 Nicole Barnardt        $1,737        Asher’s Crew                    $3,785
John Folstad, Jr.        $1,630        Blizzard Crew                    $2,930

Milwaukee Zoo

Top Fundraisers                            Top Teams
Vince Vitrano         $5,225           Greendale Special Olympics         $9,794
Thomas Goulet         $3,166           Johnson Controls *Unlimited*         $7,762
 David Klein         $2,352           New Berlin West High School         $4,065

Green Bay

Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
Jason Norman       $3,705.53       Iron Order Motorcycle Club     $20,000
 Uno       $2,671.47       Jen’s Knaughty Pine     $12,000
David Moody       $2,550.00       Oconto Falls Panther Plungers     $6,115
Matthew Powell       $2,550.00       Elevate97     $5,390
Brandon Nowak       $2,500.00

La Crosse

Top Fundraisers                             Top Teams
Teresa Clark    $2,040.00       Culvers Onalaska – Team Scoopie    $10,640.25
Matt Bell    $1,804.96       Walmart Market 438    $9,751.49
Patty Herber    $1,735.00        Ice Collectors    $7,084.06
Caryn Meinert    $1,580.00        Chances R Crew    $5,796.66
Josh Lichty    $1,560.00        Kwik Trip Jump Jenny Jump    $5,005.00

 


Stay Connected!
Follow Us!

Proudly Supported By:

Kwik Torch Run Walgreens